
Doggy Don't Care: Untitled Goose Game, but a very naughty pug
Doggy Don't Care
- Positive96%
- Reviews65
- Playing0
- Price$14.99
Ever wondered what your dog gets up to when you leave? Doggy Don't Care has the answer: absolute chaos. You play Charlie, a mischievous pug left home alone, and your mission is to cause as much adorable mayhem as possible across four colorful levels. Drag a trail of toilet paper around, step in oil and leave paw prints all over the car, knock over every vase and pillow, and earn Mischievous Badges from your feathered friends for each bit of naughtiness. Yes, you can pee on things. It's that kind of game.
It's genuinely funny, and each badge is a little puzzle about finding the right way to misbehave. There's a closet full of pawjama costumes (giraffe, unicorn, even a cat!), some sweet dream sequences, and a second playthrough for picking up missed badges. Families are having a great time with it, kids included, and it's Steam Deck Verified.
The catch is length. You'll see the credits in about 3 to 5 hours and 100% it in roughly 5 to 6, so it's a brief visit. Some badges are a bit obtuse (though the solo developer has already added easier hints), the music can get repetitive, and a couple of folks found the mischief more 'go here, do the thing' than creative.
Since we reviewed it
- Loot Score8.2 → 8.3+0.1
- Positive95% → 96%+1 pt
- Reviews69 → 65−4
- Playing0 nowsteady
Unchanged: price.
Oct 1, 2026 (review day): 95% positive and 69 reviews, reconstructed from Steam reviews (player count not available). There is no data between this point and our first check.
All snapshots (2)
| When (UTC) | Loot Score | Positive | Reviews | Playing | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2026, 06:22 UTC | 8.3 | 96% | 65 | 0 | $14.99 |
| Oct 31, 2026, 05:26 UTC | 8.3 | 96% | 65 | 0 | $14.99 |
| Oct 1 – first check | data not available | ||||
| Oct 1, 2026 (review day, reconstructed) | 8.2 | 95% | 69 | n/a | – |